On Now
Coming Up
  • Tue., Sep. 02, 2014 11:30 AM - 11:45 AM CDT Live McCarthy press conf. Head Coach Mike McCarthy will be available to the media in the Lambeau Field media auditorium.
  • Thu., Sep. 04, 2014 7:30 PM - 10:30 PM CDT Packers at Seattle Seahawks Packers at Seattle Seahawks
  • Fri., Sep. 05, 2014 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM CDT Jared Abbrederis appearance Packers WR Jared Abbrederis is scheduled to make an appearance at PBIS Sunrise School in Appleton, Wis., on Friday, September 5, from 2-3 p.m.
  • Tue., Sep. 09, 2014 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM CDT Brandon Bostick appearance Brandon Bostick is scheduled to appear at Walmart (located at 2440 W. Mason Street, Green Bay) on Tuesday, September 9, from 5-7 p.m.
  • Sun., Sep. 14, 2014 11:25 AM - 3:25 PM CDT Coats for Kids collection The Salvation Army will be collecting new and gently used winter coats as well as cash donations in the parking lot and at each of Lambeau Field’s gates.
  • Sun., Sep. 14, 2014 3:25 PM - 6:30 PM CDT Packers vs. New York Jets Packers vs. New York Jets

Front Office

Staff

 

Administration
  • Mark Murphy, President and Chief Executive Officer
  • Paul Baniel, Vice President of Finance and Administration
  • Craig Benzel, Vice President of Sales and Business Development
  • Gabrielle Valdez Dow, Vice President of Marketing and Fan Engagement
  • Nicole Ledvina, Vice President of Human Resources
  • Ed Policy, Vice President and General Counsel
  • Toula Akladios, Executive Shareholder Services Manager
  • Jerry Hanson, Staff Counsel
  • Patricia Scott, Executive Assistant to the President
  • Rhonda Borowicz, Senior Legal Assistant
  • Mary Bartels, Administrative Assistant – Finance
  • Julie Leung, Administrative Assistant – Sales and Marketing
  • Bob Harlan, Chairman Emeritus

 

Finance
  • Carla Schrank, Accounting Manager
  • Scott Murphy, Assistant Accounting Manager
  • Traci Nygaard, Senior Accountant
  • Ben Brossard, Staff Accountant
  • Andrew Podlasik, Staff Accountant
  • Ann Dabeck, Payroll Coordinator
  • Jill Austinson, Accounting Assistant
  • Wendy Pasowicz, Accounts Payable Assistant
  • Julie Van Asten, Accounts Payable Assistant

 

Human Resources
  • Melissa Malfroid, Human Resources Generalist
  • Chelsea Schettle, Human Resources Assistant

 

Public Relations
  • Jason Wahlers, Director of Public Relations
  • Sarah Quick, Assistant Director of Public Relations
  • Tom Fanning, Communications Manager
  • Nate LoCascio, Public Relations Coordinator
  • Zach Groen, Public Relations Intern
  • Amanda Ernst, Public Relations Training Camp Intern
  • James V. Biever, Team Photographer
  • Matt Becker, Assistant Team Photographer

 

Public Affairs
  • Aaron Popkey, Director of Public Affairs
  • Cliff Christl, Team Historian
  • Katie Hermsen, Public Affairs Intern

 

Packers Media Group & Brand Engagement
  • Joan Malcheski, Director of Packers Media Group and Brand Engagement
  • Garrison Cummings, Digital Manager
  • Duke Bobber, Digital Producer
  • Tyler Gajewski, Digital Media Coordinator
  • Paige Curtis, Web and Digital Production Intern
  • Brian O'Connell, Digital Analytics Intern
  • Vic Ketchman, Editor/Producer – Packers Media Group
  • Mike Spofford, Staff Writer
  • Ryan Hartwig, Content Developer
  • Michael Atkinson, Producer
  • Elizabeth Lasee, Graphic Artist
  • Lacey Frederick, Fan Engagement Specialist
  • Haylee Helmle, Affinity Club Assistant
  • Lauryn Jashinsky, Affinity Club Intern

 

Sales & Business Development
  • Bill Hawker, Manager of Corporate Sales
  • Dana Kressig, Corporate Sales Executive – Digital Sales
  • Jonathan Murphy, Corporate Sales Executive
  • Justin Wolf, Corporate Sales Executive
  • Sara Webb, Manager of Partnership Services
  • Shea Greil, Senior Partnership Services Coordinator
  • Tammi Schroeder, Partnership Services Coordinator
  • Lisa Nortman, Partnership Services Coordinator
  • Amanda Wery, Partnership Services Fulfillment Coordinator
  • Aaron Hart, Manager of Corporate Sales – Milwaukee Office
  • Michelle Ratchman, Partnership Services Coordinator – Milwaukee Office
  • Jason McDonough, Manager of Premium Seating Sales and Service
  • Mitch Kluska, Premium Seating Sales Executive
  • Julie Kostner, Premium Seating Coordinator
  • Daniel Moss, Premium Seating Coordinator
  • Scott Thompson, Business Information Analyst
  • Bryana Kortendick, Sales & Business Development Intern – Milwaukee Office
  • Matt Moran, Sales & Business Development Intern
  • Kyle Quella, Sales & Business Development Intern
  • Anna Shircel, Sales & Business Development Intern

 

Marketing
  • Kandi Goltz, Manager of Game and Fan Development
  • Kregg Shilbauer, Manager of Audio/Visual Production
  • Steph Stassen, Game Entertainment Intern

 

Information Technology
  • Wayne Wichlacz, Director of Information Technology
  • Kenny Ansel, Assistant Director of Information Technology
  • Mike Jelenic, Senior Computer Systems Administrator
  • Bobbi Cameron, Business Services Analyst
  • Ryan Nowak, Technology Systems Engineer
  • Andy Cornelissen, Data Warehouse Analyst
  • Justin Ruckel, Network Support Specialist
  • Travis Conard, Computer Systems Administrator
  • Joe Reuter, Information Technology Support Specialist
  • Troy VanWychen, Information Technology Support Specialist
  • Becky Lamal, Help Desk/Administrative Assistant

 

Community Outreach
  • Cathy Dworak, Director of Community Outreach & Player/Alumni Relations
  • Bobbi Jo Eisenreich, Manager of Corporate Giving
  • Tony Fisher, Player/Alumni Coordinator
  • Jessica Micke, Community Outreach Coordinator
  • Tim Schroeder, Youth Football Coordinator
  • Julie Broeckel, Corporate Giving Assistant
  • Sandy Roubal, Corporate Giving Assistant

 

Packers Pro Shop
  • Kate Hogan, Director of Retail Operations
  • Peggy Prebelski, Customer Service Training Manager
  • Marisa Kornowski, Retail Operations Ecommerce Marketing Manager
  • Katie Schneekloth, Direct Marketing Campaign Coordinator
  • Pam Burnett, Senior Buyer
  • Jennifer Rosin, Packers Pro Shop Buyer
  • Patrick Luce, Assistant Buyer
  • Theresa Pagel, Retail Purchasing Assistant
  • Deb Kuhn, Packers Pro Shop Store Manager
  • Lisa Treichel, Assistant Manager – Team Stores
  • Darren Lohr, Assistant Manager – Team Stores
  • Tim Hodek, Pro Shop Assistant/Retail Sales
  • Andy Bomske, Pro Shop Assistant/Retail Sales
  • John Schwartz, Manager of Warehouse & Concessions Operations
  • Mary Mikota, Warehouse Assistant Manager Concessions & Mail Order
  • Gavin Carrigan, Warehouse Assistant Manager Mail Order & Concessions
  • Judy Pedersen, Warehouse Assistant

 

Stadium Services
  • Jennifer Ark, Director of Stadium Services
  • Wendy Jansen, Lambeau Field Events Manager
  • Erin Longley, Lambeau Field Events Account Executive
  • Jenny Zuege, Lambeau Field Events Specialist
  • Amy Baker, Lambeau Field Events Administrator
  • Krissy Zegers, Hall of Fame and Stadium Tour Manager
  • Casey Ausloos, Hall of Fame Sales Executive
  • Kristen Broderick, Hall of Fame Assistant/Educational Coordinator
  • Brent Hensel, Hall of Fame Curator
  • Keith Cronin, Manager of Guest Services
  • LaFawn Joslin, Guest Services Assistant/Switchboard
  • Ginny Schram, Guest Services Assistant/Reception
  • Sindi Anschutz, Guest Services Assistant/Atrium Concierge
  • Diane Aubry, Guest Services Assistant/Atrium Concierge
  • Liz McAllister, Guest Services Assistant/Atrium Concierge
  • Karen Wiesner, Guest Services Assistant/Atrium Concierge
  • Carolyn Zeise, Guest Services Assistant/Atrium Concierge

 

Ticketing
  • Mark Wagner, Director of Ticket Operations
  • Philip Caldwell, Box Office Manager
  • Christine Wahlen, Ticket Office Coordinator
  • Sue Zernicke, Ticket Office Coordinator

 

Facilities And Fields
  • Ted Eisenreich, Director of Facility Operations
  • Mike Moynihan, Assistant Director of Facility Operations
  • Justin Dantzman, HVAC Manager
  • Todd Edlebeck, Facilities Manager
  • Brad "Gus" Gustafson, Manager of Atrium Operations
  • Allen Johnson, Fields Manager
  • Anne Larson, Facilities Office Manager
  • Bill Rasmussen, Facilities Manager
  • John Wurzer, Electrical Manager
  • Dave Tilot, Maintenance Supervisor
  • Jeremy Balza, Sr. HVAC Technician
  • Clyde Watson, HVAC Technician
  • Joseph Kriese, HVAC Technician
  • Bill Miller, Plumber/Beverage Systems Technician
  • Dale Vannieuwenhoven, Janitorial Coordinator
  • Bill Roubal, Electrical Assistant
  • Derek Paris, Fields Assistant
  • Bart Bartelme, Fields Assistant
  • Joel Hunt, Fields Assistant
  • Eric De Mars, Maintenance Assistant
  • Corey Wentland, Maintenance Assistant
  • Joe Setzkorn, Atrium Operations Lead
  • Dan Skaleski, Atrium Operations Lead
  • Israel Torres, Atrium Operations Lead
  • Christi Marcks, Administrative Assistant – Facilities

 

Security
  • Doug Collins, Director of Security/Risk Management
  • Justin Crabb, Building Security Manager
  • Andrew Wellens, Building Security Supervisor
  • Mike Agnew, Security Officer
  • Craig Bagley, Security Officer
  • Scott Hansen, Security Officer
  • Doug Maes, Security Officer
  • Jesse Motto, Security Officer
  • Bill Schmit, Security Officer
  • Paul Schmit, Security Officer
  • Bob Slaby, Security Officer
  • Peter Yurek, Security Officer
  • Ruben Zayas, Security Officer
  • Brandon Arndt, Shipping & Receiving Coordinator
  • Laurie Taicher, Security/Risk Management Assistant
  • Judy Mehlberg, Mail Clerk
  • Mike Streckenbach, Mail Clerk

 

Football Operations
  • Ted Thompson, Executive V.P., General Manager & Director of Football Operations
  • Russ Ball, Vice President of Football Administration/Player Finance
  • Mike Eayrs, Director of Research and Development
  • Rob Davis, Director of Player Engagement
  • Matt Klein, Football Administration Coordinator
  • Adam Korzun, Director of Performance Nutrition
  • David Raih, Coaching Administrator
  • Jeanne Bruette, Executive Assistant – General Manager
  • Melanie Marohl, Salary Cap Analyst
  • Linda Nuthals, Corporate Travel Manager
  • Sherry Schuldes, Manager of Family Programs
  • Lisa Waeghe, Executive Assistant – Head Coach
  • Diane Coron, Football Administration Assistant

 

Coaching

 

Player Personnel

 

Video
  • Chris Kirby, Video Director
  • Andy Muckerheide, Assistant Video Director
  • Mike Halbach, Manager of Football Technology
  • Nick Goddard, Video Assistant

 

Equipment
  • Gordon 'Red' Batty, Equipment Manager
  • Tom Bakken, Assistant Equipment Manager
  • Bryan Nehring, Assistant Equipment Manager
  • Tim Odea, Equipment Assistant
  • Kevin Nelson, Equipment Assistant

 

Medical
  • Pepper Burruss, Head Athletic Trainer
  • Dr. Patrick McKenzie, Team Physician
  • Dr. John Gray, Associate Team Physician
  • Bryan Engel, Assistant Athletic Trainer
  • Kurt Fielding, Assistant Athletic Trainer
  • Nate Weir, Assistant Athletic Trainer
  • Joshua McCullough, Intern Athletic Trainer
  • John Michel, Intern Athletic Trainer