On Now
Coming Up
  • Fri., Jul. 25, 2014 6:00 PM CDT Packers 1K Kids Run

    Back to Football also includes the 1K Kids Run, presented by WPS Health Insurance. Kids 10 years old and younger will have the opportunity to run a Lambeau Lap on Friday, July 25, at 6 p.m. Registration for the Kids Run is $10 and all participants will receive a Packers 1K Run t-shirt, a logoed bag and a participant medal.

    http://www.packers.com/5k

  • Fri., Jul. 25, 2014 7:00 PM CDT Movie Night at Lambeau Field

    Movie Night at Lambeau Field will return this year on Friday, July 25, following the 1K Kids Run. The event is free and open to the public, and concessions will be available throughout the movie. More details will be announced at a later date.

    Time listed above is subject to change.

  • Sat., Jul. 26, 2014 6:30 PM CDT Packers 5K Run/Walk

    The fifth annual ‘5K Run/Walk at Lambeau Field,’ is set for Saturday, July 26, at 6:30 p.m.

    The computer-timed run is highlighted by a neighborhood route that ultimately takes participants into Lambeau Field and around the famed gridiron. The event has a special finish line – the Packers’ ‘G’ painted on turf located in the parking lot.

    All participants will receive a Packers 5K Run T-shirt, a logoed bag, and a bib number and timing chip. To celebrate the race’s fifth anniversary, all participants will receive a commemorative medal. In addition, photos will be taken on the course and will be available at no cost on the Packers 5K Run website.

    Packers-themed awards will be presented to the top three finishers in each age group. An awards ceremony will take place following the conclusion of the race.

    Registration, which is $25 for adults and $15 for children (12 and younger), will be available online beginning Friday, May 23, at www.packers.com/5k. Mail-in registration is also an option, with forms available online and in person at Lambeau Field. Runners can also register at the Bellin Run Expo on Friday, June 13, at Astor Park in Green Bay. Early registration is encouraged. After July 13, registration fees will increase to $30 and $20, respectively.

  • Thu., Jul. 31, 2014 4:00 PM - 7:00 PM CDT PPCC Annual Reception

    The Packers Partners Annual Reception is set for Thursday, July 31, 2014 in the Lambeau Field Atrium from 4:00 PM- 7:00 PM.

    Packers Jarrett Boykin, Eddie Lacy, Datone Jones and DuJuan Harris will appear at the reception. The event will include a Player Guest Q&A, a Meet & Greet with a Packers Alumni and a Raffle Drawing.

    This is a member’s only event. Invitations will be mailed the week of June 23rd, and online registration will open at 9 am CDT on June 25th and will close on July 11th at 5 pm CDT. 

    Invitations will include all of this information and additional details.

    To sign up to become a member of the Packers Partners Club of Champions and receive an invitation to the reception, fans can go to www.packers.com/ppcc.

     
  • Sat., Aug. 02, 2014 5:30 PM CDT Packers Family Night, presented by Bellin Health

    ‘Family Night’ will serve as the introduction of the 2014 Green Bay Packers, in-person to a capacity crowd in Lambeau Field and on television to a state-wide audience.

    The event, which begins with in-stadium activities at 5:30 p.m., will benefit the Wendy’s Wonderful Kids foster care adoption program, a signature program of the Dave Thomas Foundation for Adoption.

  • Sat., Aug. 09, 2014 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM CDT Packers at Tennessee Titans Packers at Tennessee Titans

Front Office

Staff

 

Administration
  • Mark Murphy, President and Chief Executive Officer
  • Paul Baniel, Vice President of Finance and Administration
  • Craig Benzel, Vice President of Sales and Business Development
  • Gabrielle Valdez Dow, Vice President of Marketing and Fan Engagement
  • Nicole Ledvina, Vice President of Human Resources
  • Ed Policy, Vice President and General Counsel
  • Toula Akladios, Executive Shareholder Services Manager
  • Jerry Hanson, Staff Counsel
  • Patricia Scott, Executive Assistant to the President
  • Rhonda Borowicz, Senior Legal Assistant
  • Mary Bartels, Administrative Assistant – Finance
  • Julie Leung, Administrative Assistant – Sales and Marketing
  • Bob Harlan, Chairman Emeritus

 

Finance
  • Carla Schrank, Accounting Manager
  • Scott Murphy, Assistant Accounting Manager
  • Traci Nygaard, Senior Accountant
  • Ben Brossard, Staff Accountant
  • Andrew Podlasik, Staff Accountant
  • Ann Dabeck, Payroll Coordinator
  • Jill Austinson, Accounting Assistant
  • Wendy Pasowicz, Accounts Payable Assistant
  • Julie Van Asten, Accounts Payable Assistant

 

Human Resources
  • Melissa Malfroid, Human Resources Generalist
  • Chelsea Schettle, Human Resources Assistant

 

Public Relations
  • Jason Wahlers, Director of Public Relations
  • Sarah Quick, Assistant Director of Public Relations
  • Tom Fanning, Communications Manager
  • Nate LoCascio, Public Relations Coordinator
  • Zach Groen, Public Relations Intern
  • Amanda Ernst, Public Relations Training Camp Intern
  • James V. Biever, Team Photographer
  • Matt Becker, Assistant Team Photographer

 

Public Affairs
  • Aaron Popkey, Director of Public Affairs
  • Cliff Christl, Team Historian
  • Katie Hermsen, Public Affairs Intern

 

Packers Media Group & Brand Engagement
  • Joan Malcheski, Director of Packers Media Group and Brand Engagement
  • Michael Atkinson, Producer
  • Duke Bobber, Digital Producer
  • Garrison Cummings, Digital Manager
  • Tyler Gajewski, Digital Media Coordinator
  • Ryan Hartwig, Content Developer
  • Vic Ketchman, Editor/Producer – Packers Media Group
  • Mike Spofford, Staff Writer
  • Paige Curtis, Web and Digital Production Intern
  • Brian O'Connell, Digital Analytics Intern
  • Lacey Frederick, Fan Engagement Specialist
  • Elizabeth Lasee, Graphic Artist
  • Haylee Helmle, Affinity Club Assistant
  • Lauryn Jashinsky, Affinity Club Intern

 

Sales & Business Development
  • Bill Hawker, Manager of Corporate Sales
  • Dana Kressig, Corporate Sales Executive – Digital Sales
  • Jonathan Murphy, Corporate Sales Executive
  • Justin Wolf, Corporate Sales Executive
  • Sara Webb, Manager of Partnership Services
  • Shea Greil, Senior Partnership Services Coordinator
  • Tammi Schroeder, Partnership Services Coordinator
  • Lisa Nortman, Partnership Services Coordinator
  • Amanda Wery, Partnership Services Fulfillment Coordinator
  • Aaron Hart, Manager of Corporate Sales – Milwaukee Office
  • Michelle Ratchman, Partnership Services Coordinator – Milwaukee Office
  • Jason McDonough, Manager of Premium Seating Sales and Service
  • Mitch Kluska, Premium Seating Sales Executive
  • Julie Kostner, Premium Seating Coordinator
  • Daniel Moss, Premium Seating Coordinator
  • Scott Thompson, Business Information Analyst
  • Bryana Kortendick, Sales & Business Development Intern – Milwaukee Office
  • Matt Moran, Sales & Business Development Intern
  • Kyle Quella, Sales & Business Development Intern
  • Anna Shircel, Sales & Business Development Intern

 

Marketing
  • Kandi Goltz, Manager of Game and Fan Development
  • Kregg Shilbauer, Manager of Audio/Visual Production
  • Steph Stassen, Game Entertainment Intern

 

Information Technology
  • Wayne Wichlacz, Director of Information Technology
  • Kenny Ansel, Assistant Director of Information Technology
  • Mike Jelenic, Senior Computer Systems Administrator
  • Bobbi Cameron, Business Services Analyst
  • Ryan Nowak, Technology Systems Engineer
  • Andy Cornelissen, Data Warehouse Analyst
  • Justin Ruckel, Network Support Specialist
  • Travis Conard, Computer Systems Administrator
  • Joe Reuter, Information Technology Support Specialist
  • Troy VanWychen, Information Technology Support Specialist
  • Becky Lamal, Help Desk/Administrative Assistant

 

Community Outreach
  • Cathy Dworak, Director of Community Outreach & Player/Alumni Relations
  • Bobbi Jo Eisenreich, Manager of Corporate Giving
  • Tony Fisher, Player/Alumni Coordinator
  • Jessica Micke, Community Outreach Coordinator
  • Tim Schroeder, Youth Football Coordinator
  • Julie Broeckel, Corporate Giving Assistant
  • Sandy Roubal, Corporate Giving Assistant
  • Erik Becker, Community Outreach Intern

 

Packers Pro Shop
  • Kate Hogan, Director of Retail Operations
  • Peggy Prebelski, Customer Service Training Manager
  • Marisa Kornowski, Retail Operations Ecommerce Marketing Manager
  • Katie Schneekloth, Direct Marketing Campaign Coordinator
  • Pam Burnett, Senior Buyer
  • Jennifer Rosin, Packers Pro Shop Buyer
  • Patrick Luce, Assistant Buyer
  • Theresa Pagel, Retail Purchasing Assistant
  • Deb Kuhn, Packers Pro Shop Store Manager
  • Lisa Treichel, Assistant Manager – Team Stores
  • Darren Lohr, Assistant Manager – Team Stores
  • Tim Hodek, Pro Shop Assistant/Retail Sales
  • Andy Bomske, Pro Shop Assistant/Retail Sales
  • John Schwartz, Manager of Warehouse & Concessions Operations
  • Mary Mikota, Warehouse Assistant Manager Concessions & Mail Order
  • Gavin Carrigan, Warehouse Assistant Manager Mail Order & Concessions
  • Judy Pedersen, Warehouse Assistant

 

Stadium Services
  • Jennifer Ark, Director of Stadium Services
  • Wendy Jansen, Lambeau Field Events Manager
  • Erin Longley, Lambeau Field Events Account Executive
  • Jenny Zuege, Lambeau Field Events Specialist
  • Amy Baker, Lambeau Field Events Administrator
  • Krissy Zegers, Hall of Fame and Stadium Tour Manager
  • Casey Ausloos, Hall of Fame Sales Executive
  • Kristen Broderick, Hall of Fame Assistant/Educational Coordinator
  • Brent Hensel, Hall of Fame Curator
  • Keith Cronin, Manager of Guest Services
  • LaFawn Joslin, Guest Services Assistant/Switchboard
  • Ginny Schram, Guest Services Assistant/Reception
  • Sindi Anschutz, Guest Services Assistant/Atrium Concierge
  • Diane Aubry, Guest Services Assistant/Atrium Concierge
  • Liz McAllister, Guest Services Assistant/Atrium Concierge
  • Karen Wiesner, Guest Services Assistant/Atrium Concierge
  • Carolyn Zeise, Guest Services Assistant/Atrium Concierge

 

Ticketing
  • Mark Wagner, Director of Ticket Operations
  • Philip Caldwell, Box Office Manager
  • Christine Wahlen, Ticket Office Coordinator
  • Sue Zernicke, Ticket Office Coordinator

 

Facilities And Fields
  • Ted Eisenreich, Director of Facility Operations
  • Mike Moynihan, Assistant Director of Facility Operations
  • Justin Dantzman, HVAC Manager
  • Todd Edlebeck, Facilities Manager
  • Brad "Gus" Gustafson, Manager of Atrium Operations
  • Allen Johnson, Fields Manager
  • Anne Larson, Facilities Office Manager
  • Bill Rasmussen, Facilities Manager
  • John Wurzer, Electrical Manager
  • Dave Tilot, Maintenance Supervisor
  • Jeremy Balza, Sr. HVAC Technician
  • Clyde Watson, HVAC Technician
  • Joseph Kriese, HVAC Technician
  • Bill Miller, Plumber/Beverage Systems Technician
  • Dale Vannieuwenhoven, Janitorial Coordinator
  • Bill Roubal, Electrical Assistant
  • Derek Paris, Fields Assistant
  • Bart Bartelme, Fields Assistant
  • Joel Hunt, Fields Assistant
  • Eric De Mars, Maintenance Assistant
  • Corey Wentland, Maintenance Assistant
  • Joe Setzkorn, Atrium Operations Lead
  • Dan Skaleski, Atrium Operations Lead
  • Israel Torres, Atrium Operations Lead
  • Christi Marcks, Administrative Assistant – Facilities

 

Security
  • Doug Collins, Director of Security/Risk Management
  • Justin Crabb, Building Security Manager
  • Andrew Wellens, Building Security Supervisor
  • Mike Agnew, Security Officer
  • Craig Bagley, Security Officer
  • Scott Hansen, Security Officer
  • Doug Maes, Security Officer
  • Jesse Motto, Security Officer
  • Bill Schmit, Security Officer
  • Paul Schmit, Security Officer
  • Bob Slaby, Security Officer
  • Peter Yurek, Security Officer
  • Ruben Zayas, Security Officer
  • Brandon Arndt, Shipping & Receiving Coordinator
  • Laurie Taicher, Security/Risk Management Assistant
  • Judy Mehlberg, Mail Clerk
  • Mike Streckenbach, Mail Clerk

 

Football Operations
  • Ted Thompson, Executive V.P., General Manager & Director of Football Operations
  • Russ Ball, Vice President of Football Administration/Player Finance
  • Mike Eayrs, Director of Research and Development
  • Rob Davis, Director of Player Engagement
  • Matt Klein, Football Administration Coordinator
  • David Raih, Coaching Administrator
  • Jeanne Bruette, Executive Assistant – General Manager
  • Melanie Marohl, Salary Cap Analyst
  • Linda Nuthals, Corporate Travel Manager
  • Sherry Schuldes, Manager of Family Programs
  • Lisa Waeghe, Executive Assistant – Head Coach
  • Diane Coron, Football Administration Assistant

 

Coaching

 

Player Personnel

 

Video
  • Bob Eckberg, Video Director
  • Chris Kirby, Video Director
  • Andy Muckerheide, Assistant Video Director
  • Mike Halbach, Manager of Football Technology
  • Nick Goddard, Video Assistant

 

Equipment
  • Gordon 'Red' Batty, Equipment Manager
  • Tom Bakken, Assistant Equipment Manager
  • Bryan Nehring, Assistant Equipment Manager
  • Tim Odea, Equipment Assistant
  • Kevin Nelson, Equipment Assistant

 

Medical
  • Pepper Burruss, Head Athletic Trainer
  • Dr. Patrick McKenzie, Team Physician
  • Dr. John Gray, Associate Team Physician
  • Bryan Engel, Assistant Athletic Trainer
  • Kurt Fielding, Assistant Athletic Trainer
  • Nate Weir, Assistant Athletic Trainer
  • Joshua McCullough, Intern Athletic Trainer
  • John Michel, Intern Athletic Trainer